Skip to main content
Privacy Policy

Your privacy is paramount to our online business and clinical practice and is also fundamental to the way we provide the best possible service for you. We will protect your personal information carefully no matter how we collect your personal information and where we store it. We do this according to the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 and other applicable international laws or regulations.

Our website shopping transaction page has the same security level as banks at 128 levels of encryption which ensures the safety of your personal information.

‘Personal information’ here means information which can be used to determine your personal identity and can be used to process a mutually agreed commercial transaction. All personal information collected is necessary for providing effective product delivery and the best level of service to you. Personal information collected includes personal name, delivery address, email, contact telephone number, facsimile number and credit card details.

We do not sell or exchange or use any customer personal information for third party commercial purposes. We collect the personal information for processing and distribution of customer’s product orders and sales transactions. The personal information is protected with complete privacy and confidentiality. We may disclose your personal information to the company that is responsible for order products delivery service. In other circumstances, we may be compelled to disclose your personal information to law enforcement agencies.

For the purpose of providing more valuable information, we may display third party links on our site. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We do not accept responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

We will make reasonable efforts to protect your personal information from loss, misuse and unauthorized disclosure. We also aim to collect all personal information accurately and completely. If you find that the personal information we hold is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date, please contact us to correct your personal information.